Courthouse records: Feb. 10-16, 2012

Published 10:58am Monday, February 27, 2012

Adams County


Feb. 10-16


Civil suits filed


Estate of Lee A. Williams.


DHS — Benny Smith.


DHS — Frederick Abraham.


Estate of Kathleen Myrle Scott.


In Re: Hunter House Trust.


Guardianship of Angelica Noel Seyfarth and Guardianship of Marla Ann Seyfarth.


Edwin Love Holt v. Mississippi State Board of Dental Examiners.


Aardian Bernard v. Nikki “Larry” S. Fitzgerald.


Estate of Lula Mae Nealy and Sandy Nealy.


Estate of Kenneth L. Rendell.


Estate of Henry Jackson.


Estate of Earlene Pennington Jackson.


DHS — William C. Martin.


DHS — Colton Freeman.


Divorces filed:


Rachel Knapp Campbell v. Blake Edmond Campbell.


Patti Cater Sanders v. Craig G. Sanders.


Justin Ryan Butler v. Monica Ann Butler.


Darskey McMorris v. Gregory McMorris.


Charles Luckett and Lawanda Luckett. (Joint Complaint for Divorce)


Marriage license applications:


W.C. Curtis Jr., 26, Natchez to Cristina Labartha Brady, 28, Natchez.


Scott Andrew Kleinke, 34, Scott, La. to Kellee Lynn Fell, 29, Scott, La.


Gus Ericson Perry Jr., 23, Natchez to Anna Colbert Pollard, 23, Natchez.


Justin Joseph Chiasson, 27, Schriever, La. to Courtney Joyce Jenkins, 24, West Green, Ga.


Patrick Vance Schlosser, 32, San Antonio, Texas to Stephanie Rose McCoy, 31, San Antonio, Texas.


Kenyon Trenell Mearday, 30, Natchez to Latajah Renea Grinnell, 27, Natchez.


Deed transactions:


Maggie Brown to Brightwood Properties, LLC, a 0.58 acre tract being a portion of Ingleside Plantation.


Annie Thelma Smith to Hubert Smith, lot 35 Homewood Park Subdivision.


Long Land Investments, Inc. to Freddie Johnson III, lot 326 ½ Lumber Street being part of lot 16 Dixie Addition.


Beau Pré Development, LLC to J.D.L. Builders, L.L.C., lot 146 Nottaway Trail Development, being a portion of Beau Pré Country Club Subdivision.


John Michael Collier to Trinity S. Scott, lot 1 of a Subdivision of a portion of Roseland Forest Plantation.


Mortgages:


Carrie Mae Hawkins Jones (now Washington) to Concordia Bank & Trust Company, lot 60 Anchorage Subdivision.


Ignacio B. Nunez and Mirna A. Denil to Concordia Bank & Trust Company, land beginning at the northwesterly corner of lot 108 Brooklyn Subdivision.


Donna G. Lindley to United Mississippi Bank, lot 32 Fatherland Acres (Fourth Development).


Michael L. Washington to Baxter Credit Union, lot 78 Oakland Subdivision.


Cecile Dianne Bunch to Britton & Koontz Bank, land beginning at a point on the line of Washington Street.


Gary Paul Domangue II and Alisa Wiley Domangue to United Mississippi Bank, lots 137 and 138 Woodland Park Addtion.


Danny F. Yates and Jan Lishman Yates to Concordia Bank & Trust Company, Portion of lot 3 Linwood Plantation.


Calvin J. Butler to Britton & Koontz Bank, H & L being lot C of Subdivision of Part of lot 2 Airlie.


Charles Johnson to Regions Bank, lot 80 Lower Woodville Estates, Future Development.


Concordia Parish


Feb. 10 – Feb. 17


Civil suits filed


AT&T v. James Davis — petition.


Synthedia Parker Collins v. Wedell Clark — protect order.


Concordia Bank and Trust Company v. Jake Leslie Rogers — petition.


Ford Motor Company v. Shari L. Washington — executive judgment.


L. Scott Construction Company Inc. v. Louisiana Elastomer LLC — open account.


Natchez Regional Medical v. Ernie Banks Sr. — open account.


Poole Matthew v. Claude Henderson — damages.


State of Louisiana Department of Social Services v. Arthur L. White — non support.


State of Louisiana Department of Social Services v. Kelvin D. McLeod — non support.


State of Louisiana Department of Social Services v. Michael Freeman— non support. 


State of Louisiana Department of Social Services v. Orville Aaron Farmer Jr. — non support.


No divorces filed


Marriage license applications:


Justin Robert Biglane, 32, of Natchez, to Elisha Amber Kenney, 27, of Vidalia.


Kenneth James Perrin Jr., 37, to Sabra Nicole Isbell, 22, both of Vidalia.


Cledis Leon Abernathy, 81, to Shirley Jean Johnson, 68, both of Vidalia.


Sept. 14 – Sept. 21


Deed transactions:


Enzor Savage to Renata Fair for Tract C, being a portion of Lot 13, Brookwater Plantation, situated in Section 27, T7N-R7E.


Elma Cloteele Randall Ganey, Brenda Ganey Paul and Tony Phillip Ganey to Charles Randolph Bauerle and Christina Ziegler Bauerle for Lot No. 11 of a subdivision of a portion of the lands of Charles L. Wurster Sr in Section 22, T62-R8E.


David Bray to Greggory Lynn Loomis and Melissa Blackmon Loomis for a portion of Innisfail plantation situated in section 48 and 49, T8N-R10E.


Velma Meredith to Amanda Smith for Lot L of a subdivision of a portion of Red Gum Plantation in Section 48, T8N-R9E.


Sept. 14 – Sept. 21


Mortgages:


James A. Hodges Jr. to Delta Bank.


Denis A. Mulvihill Jr. to Delta Bank.


Willie Carl Smith Jr. to Delta Bank.


Renata R. Fair to Southern Heritage Bank.


Patricia Palmer Greene to Delta Bank.


Lisa Murray Taylor to United Mississippi Bank.


Jesse Frank Davis Jr. and Kathryn Rosalie Whittington Davis to Concordia Bank and Trust Company.