° empty

Courthouse records: Oct. 26-Nov. 1, 2012

Adams County


Oct. 26-Nov. 1


Civil suits filed


Curtis Keys v. Diane Watkins.


Isle of Capri Casinos, Inc. et al. v. Amanda Wells.


DHS – Damian August.


DHS — Samuel D. Sullivan.


DHS — Joseph M. Smith.


Estate of James C. Browning.


Estate of Beatrice Arbuthnot.


In Re: Brandon Montgomery.


Divorces filed:


Samuel Allen Fields v. Cija Elaine Fields.


John Love and Celestial Love. (Joint Complaint for Divorce)


Marriage license applications:


Maxwell Etornam Gidi, 28, Natchez to Robin Samone Washington, 21, Cordova, Tenn.


Carl Evan Trahan, 36, Cameron, La. to Lauren Elizabeth Buchanan, 33, St. Francisville, La.


Deed transactions:


Bruce Michael Zabov to Michael Winston Boykin and Toby Lee Williams, land commencing at the southeast corner of High and Rankin Streets.


Pentacrown, LLC to Clifford E. Newkirk and Laura S. Newkirk, land beginning on the easterly side of Pearl Street.


Andre De La Barre to Margaret M. Colson, land beginning at an iron pin on the northerly right-of-way of State Street.


ShaLanda L. McCullum (now White) to ShaLanda L. White and Marcus White, lot 27-E Cottage Home Subdivision.


Joe M. Tantillo and Eloise M. Tantillo to Melvin Patrick Tantillo, lot 13-B Sandy Creek Estates.


George J. Guido & Company to Richard L. Alexander, Bennie L. Alexander and Marilyn Alexander-Turner, lots 11, 12 and 13 Rand Acres Subdivision.


Doris B. Bush to Kenneth S Bush and Thomas R. Bush, lot 3 Etania Subdivision.


Frank H. Roberts and Ruby Carolyn Roberts to Reginald F. Roberts and Cammie Lynne Edwards, lot 35 The Oaks Subdivision.


Elda Zenil to John Wesley Hicks Jr., land beginning at a point on the northerly line of lot 3 Ashburn Addition.


Mortgages:


Ashaki R. Gibson to Britton & Koontz Bank, lot 29 Westover Heights Subdivision, Third Development.


Michael W. Smith to Service Finance Co., LLC, lot 37 Oakland Subdivision.


Michael Winston Boykin and Toby Lee Williams to Bruce Michael Zebov, land commencing at the southeast corner of High and Rankin Streets.


Lee D. Thomas and Kimberly M. Thomas to Britton & Koontz Bank, a 0.94 acre portion of Locust Hill Plantation.


Shirley Jackson to Premier Home Mortgage, Inc., lot 58 Linden Place.


Danny McLeod to Deborah Green Westbrook, lot 149 Montebello Subdivision.


Margaret M. Colson to Britton & Koontz Bank, land beginning at an iron pin on the northerly right-of-way of State Street.


Raymond Gill and Sherry D. Gill to United Mississippi Bank, lot 24 Highland Park Subdivision, Second Development.


ShaLanda L. White and Marcus White to Premier Home Mortgage, Inc., lot 27-E Cottage Home Subdivision.


Eric S. Junkin and Leigh A. Junkin, n/k/a Leigh A. Mutchler, to United Mississippi Bank, lot 1 in Block Number 3 Kenilworth Subdivision.


John P. Doss Jr. and Deborah A. Turner to Regions Bank, lot 2 Brooklyn Subdivision.


Kenneth Logan and Patrinella J. Logan to Britton & Koontz Bank, lot 10 Highland Oaks Subdivision.


Richard L. Alexander, Bennie L. Alexander and Marilyn Alexander-Turner to United Mississippi Bank, lots 11, 12 and 13 Rand Acres Subdivision.


Concordia Parish


Oct. 26-Nov. 1


Civil suits filed


Justin Bradley Burnette v. Alicia Yearick Burnette. (Custody)


Succession of Richard Barron McAllister.


Divorces filed:


Ranasha Reed v. Lemelle Yucelf.


Marriage license applications:


Andrew William Jackson, 23, Pearl to Marci Elizabeth Hinson, 21, Natchez.


Ferris Stephen Krommes, 22, Ridgecrest to Clarissa Denise Overby, 22, Ridgecrest.


Deed transactions:


Leo Stevenson to Toyua Watson, lot 14 Doty Park being a part of lot 75 Helena Plantation.


Linda Ray P. Swarts to Justin Kent Allgood, lot 54 Minorca River Lots.


U.S. Bank National Association to Earlene White and Jeffrey White, 408 Sycamore Street.


Lloyd S. Spillers Jr. and Phyllis R. Spillers to Zenora L. Nix, lots 6 and 7 of Block 1 Woodland Subdivision.


Lloyd S. Spillers Jr. and Phyllis R. Spillers to Billy R. Weatherspoon, land being a portion of lot 80 Helena Plantation.


Mortgages:


Brandon Gremillion and Victoria B. Gremillion to Discover Home Loans, Inc., lot 12 of Block 132 of the Murray Addition.


Raymond R. Smith and Patti Lou Chennault Smith to Delta Bank, lot 20, Block 3 Huntington Woods Subdivision.


Patricia R. Morris to Holder, land commencing at the most westerly corner of Block 68 of the Gillespie Addition.


Hartwell S. Young to GMFS, LLC, lot 8 of Block D Panola Woods.


William A. Yarbrough and Paula F. Yarbrough to Concordia Bank & Trust Company, lot 3 of 131 of the Murray Addition.


John L. Deprato III to Delta Bank, lot B of a resubdivision of lots 6, 7 and 8 of the subdivision of that part of the N/2 Lower Coosa Plantation.


Zenora L. Nix to USDA, lots 6 and 7 of Block 1 Woodland Subdivision.


Billy R. Weatherspoon to USDA, land being a portion of lot 80 Helena Plantation.


Craig A. King and Latricia Laonne Miller King to Concordia Bank & Trust Company, lot 55 Concordia Park Subdivision in Minorca Plantation.


Richard L. White and Sherry P. White to Concordia Bank & Trust Company, lot 44 Concordia Park Subdivision in Minorca Plantation.