Courthouse records: May 10-16, 2013

Published 12:10am Monday, May 20, 2013

Adams County


May 10-16


Civil suits filed


DHS — Louis C. Huff Jr.


DHS — Travon Lyles.


DHS — Darrius Jackson.


Guardianship of Parker Cade Cloy.


Estate of John F. D’Antoni.


Estate of Rose Jackson Washington.


Divorces filed:


James Mosby v. Latonya Mosby.


Angelina H. Price and Jamison T. Price. (Joint Complaint for Divorce)


Thomas Ryan Merritt v. Emily Farmer Merritt.


Eva Denise Sephes-Bey and Michael W. Sephes-Bey. (Joint Complaint for Divorce)


Ernest Orlando Gaylor v. Carolyn Anita Collier Gaylor.


Marriage license applications:


Jared Blake Parker, 23, Vidalia, La. to Rebecca Paige Reynolds, 23, Vidalia, La.


Jerry Ray Hayles, 35, Natchez to Amanda Faye Watts, 28, Natchez.


Lester Newbill, 56, Normal, Ill. to Patricia Ann Green, 48, Fairview Heights, Ill.


Kim Lee Singleton, 46, Natchez to Linda Ann Noble, 40, Natchez.


Derrick Jamon Chatman, 33, Natchez to Erica Monique Bridges, 29, Natchez.


Joseph Francis Ernest III, 30, Natchez to Sara Caitlin Rymer, 23, Natchez.


Marcus Jamel Young, 24, Donaldsonville, La. to Ashley Danielle Clark, 28, Natchez.


Cole Bentley Bradford, 25, Natchez to Whitney Blair Ballard, 27, New Orleans, La.


Jeffery Lamar Phillips, 41, Natchez to Alisha Danielle Burris, 38, McCall Creek.


William Herrington Jr., 40, Natchez to Linda Carolyn Jackson, 45, Natchez.


Christopher James Tillery, 27, Crosby to Simira Danielle Carter, 26, Crosby.


Nathanial B. Draper, 37, Fort Worth, Texas to Ann Jane Campbell Cox, 36, Dallas, Texas.


Deed transactions:


Nelda C. Strong to Nelda C. Strong, lot 17 Westover Heights Subdivision, Third Development.


Laverne I. Lewis to Anthony Aycock and Jelynn L. Aycock, lot 10 Greenfield Subdivision.


Frank T. Ernst and Donna Faith Ernst to Donna Faith Ernst, lot 14 Montebello Gardens (Second Development).


Edwin James Blackburn to Susan O’Brien Blackburn, lot 21 Forest Lawn Subdivision.


Don William Emfinger and Jennifer Lea Emfinger to Jennifer Lea Emfinger, lot 230 Montebello Subdivision.


Calvin Carter and Tawanna Jones to Tawanna Jones, lot 5 Southern Oaks, Second Development.


Melissa Ann Grimsley McKay to Black Jack Holdings, LLC, lot 62 Eastbrook Subdivision, Second Development.


Raymond K. Graves Jr. and Lissa H. Graves to Althea J. McAllister, lot 9 Bingaman Acres, Second Development.


Kevin R. Kammerdeiner and Rhonda N. Kammerdeiner to John Kerwin III, lot 38 Westover Heights Subdivision, Second Development.


Billie Fae Sartin Hinson to Daniel W. Loyd, lot 49 Montebello Subdivision.


Alvin Bacon to CMS&G, LLC, lot 11 Linwood Subdivision.


Mortgages:


Dennis Martin Hammett and Dianne M. Hammett to Concordia Bank & Trust Company, House and lot 34 Hammett Circle Subdivision, First Development and lot 35 Hammett Circle Subdivision, First Development.


Donna Faith Ernst to Black Jack Holdings, LLC, lot 14 Montebello Gardens (Second Development).


Del Veta Quinn to United Mississippi Bank, lot 10, a portion of Southfork Estates.


James F. Ball II and Donna M. Ball to United Mississippi Bank, lot 31 Woodhaven Subdivision, Second Development.


John Kerwin III to Concordia Bank & Trust Company, lot 38 Westover Heights Subdivision, Second Development.


Daniel W. Loyd to Britton & Koontz Bank, lot 49 Montebello Subdivision.


Margaret Kay Franks to United Mississippi Bank, lot 26 Parsons Subdivision.


Concordia Parish


May 10-16


Civil suits filed


Succession of Pauline Rollins Britt.


Succession of Troy Britt.


Concordia Bank & Trust Company v. Randall B. Foster.


Concordia Parish Police Jury v. Succession of Samuel Mays.


Helen A. Ford v. Jacob Allen Smith.


Autovest, LLC v. Deborah H. Wagley.


Crystal Boyd Thompson v. GEICO Casualty Company.


GEICO General Insurance Company v. Lucille Daigle.


Mara Thompson v. Jonathan Walker.


Wanda Jordan (Individual and O/B/O) v. Frederick Fudicker.


Leedell White (deceased) v. Frederick Fudicker.


Marvin Charles Wink v. Tommy Doyle Lott.


Succession of Irma Jean Slaine Clark.


Green Tree Servicing, LLC v. Charles E. Lewis.


Katerrica Miller v. Johnnie Robinson.


Succession of Rita Hogue Traylor.


Divorces filed:


Carlos Fitzgerald v. Rosie M. Williams.


Wendy Netherland Harkins v. Chad Harkins.


Heather Hendricks Lancaster v. James Edward Lancaster.


Marriage license applications:


Frederick Olando Green, 21, Wildsville to Tarena Ta’Nea Rogers, 19, Jonesville.


Brandon Glen Palmer, 24, Roxie to Rebecca Lynna Cavin, 21, Monterey.


Deed transactions:


Amy C. Dyer to Alan J. Prunty, lots 41 and 42 Cross Addition.


Susan Jester et al. to C2S2 Rentals, LLS, lot 14 Second Lattimore Acres Subdivision.


Ray Emfinger to Harold D. Ware et al., a 30.75 acre tract of land being a portion of Panola Plantation.


Meredith M. Muller et al. to Russel Smith, lot A being a portion of Tract II of the division of Burrill property.


Lucy A. Williams to Katherine M. May, lot 8 Gillespie Heights, First Development.


Dickie W. New et al. to Terry New et al., lot 44 Minorca River Lots.


Gregory G. Freeman et al. to Clarence E. Howington Jr., lot 23 Second Smith Addition.


JDL Builders, LLC to Benjamin Curt Mount, lot 15 Riverbend Subdivision.


Mortgages:


C2S2 Rentals, LLC to Concordia Bank & Trust Company, lot 14 Second Lattimore Acres Subdivision.


Joseph Chapman to Crescent Mortgage Company, lots 6-A, 7-A, 8-A, 9-A and 10-A of Block 124-A of a Re-Subdivision of Blocks 121 through 128 Murray Addition.


Harold D. Wade et al. to Louisiana Land Bank, a 30.75 acre tract of land being a portion of Panola Plantation.


Russel N. Smith to Concordia Bank & Trust Company, lot A being a portion of Tract II of the division of Burrill property.


Katherine M. May to Guaranty Trust Company, lot 8 Gillespie Heights, First Development.


Terry New et al. to Concordia Bank & Trust Company, lot 44 Minorca River Lots.


Clarence E. Howington Jr. to Crescent Mortgage Company, lot 23 Second Smith Addition.


Russell K. Michelborough to JPMorgan Chase Bank, lot 75 Gillespie Heights, Second Development.


Michael T. Allred to State Bank & Trust Company, lots 36 and 140 Ardee Brabston Development.


Robert W. Clayton III et al. to Delta Bank, lots 19 and 20 of the subdivision of a portion of Panola Plantation.


Julie M. Wagoner et al. to Quicken Loans, Inc., lot 9 Georgetown Subdivision.


Benjamin Curt Mount et al. to Primelending, lot 15 Riverbend Subdivision.

rejected