Courthouse records: Aug. 9-15, 2013

Published 12:10am Monday, August 19, 2013

Adams County


Aug. 9-15


Civil suits filed


Estate of Ethel Amanda Baker.


Lauren Harper v. George Pirkey.


Eula M. McCall v. Charles F. McCall.


In Re: Evelyn Reed Dauphin.


Conservatorship of Sandra L. Sanderford.


Carolyn A. Hawkins v. Anna P. Allen Estate.


Divorces filed:


David Lee Gentry v. Summer Nicole Stafford Gentry.


Lillian Burlison and Cecil Burlison. (Joint Complaint for Divorce)


Brandon Simmons v. Craig Simmons.


Marriage license applications:


Derek James Wanland, 44, New Orleans, La. to Dorothy Elizabeth Mulvihill, 40, Vidalia, La.


Aaron Lee Wesley, 52, Natchez to Shaneshia Laquista Harris, 31, Natchez.


Marcelo Guerrero, 43, Natchez to Maria Eugenia Gutierrez, 47, Natchez.


Gurpreet Singh, 26, United Arab Emirates to Jaskrin Kaur Singh, 25, Natchez.


Keith Ronell Adams, 52, Natchez to Sonjia Lynette Jenkins, 42, Natchez.


Deed transactions:


David P. Williams and Dana K. Williams to William B. Whatley Jr., lot 27 Westover Heights Subdivision, First Development.


Patricia M. Boyd to Tommy Breithaupt and Betty Breithaupt, lot 7 White Apple Village Subdivision.


A. Vidal Davis and Robert C. Latham to Hammett Properties, LLC, a 2.00 acre portion of lot 1 Hunters Hall Plantation.


Dianne P. Brown and Kim K. Kaiser to Daniel H. Gousset, lot 15 Woodland Heights Subdivision.


Granetta Harris to William Green Jr., lot 97 Oakland Subdivision.


John J. Chabreck III and Kristie B. Chabreck to Payden A. Pressgrove, lot 6, Block Number 4 Kenilworth Subdivision.


Timothy J. Morris and Paula Morris to Michelle Johnson King, a portion of lot 11 Gardens Division.


Mortgages:


Tawanna Jones and Calvin Carter to Delta Bank Vidalia Branch, lot 5 Southern Oaks, Second Development, being a portion of Forest Plantation.


Michael Keith to Hancock Bank, lot 54 of a subdivision of a portion of Dunkerron (Second Development).


Tommie B. Stretch and Faith A. Stretch to Regions Bank, lot 26, being a 0.78 acre portion of Forest Plantation.


Daniel H. Gousset to United Mississippi Bank, lot 15 Woodland Heights Subdivision.


Shelia R. McGee and Ezell McGee to Delta Bank Vidalia Branch, lot 105 Brooklyn Subdivision.


Payden A. Pressgrove to United Mississippi Bank, lot 6, Block Number 4 Kenilworth Subdivision.


Michelle Johnson King to Concordia Bank & Trust Company, a portion of lot 11 Gardens Division.


Mindy I. Smith and Justin W. Smith to United Mississippi Bank, lot 3 Oakland Park Subdivision.


Concordia Parish


Aug. 9-15


Civil suits filed


Concordia Bank & Trust Company v. Marvin Clem Ellerbe Jr.


In Re: Kayleigh Rae Charpentier.


In Re: Ravyn Pearl Brown.


In Re: Tyra Jean Brown.


United States Department of Agriculture v. Clinton Forrest Augustine.


United States of America v. Clinton Forrest Augustine.


Rural Development v. Clinton Forrest Augustine.


Succession of William F. Burley III.


Diep Nguyen v. Thoui Nguyen.


Succession of Robert Hardy Strozier.


Divorces filed:


Deana Marie Briggs v. George Randy Briggs.


Marriage license applications:


Donald Ray Williams, 57, Ferriday to Renee Fern Dykes, 45, Ferriday.


James Todd Barrington, 48, Monterey to Jennifer Lea Harless Williamson, 44, Monterey.


Larry Johnson, 48, Jonesville to Elaine Shavers, 47, Jonesville.


Earl Lee Rice, 30, Clayton to Renata Monique Perkins, 33, Ferriday.


Deed transactions:


David W. Micheau et al. to Eric L. Hayes et al., lot 3 Little Acres Subdivision, First Development.


Jo Ann Smitherman Smith to Lynn M. Jones, lot 22 Meadowbrook Subdivision.


Alpha P. Blount et al. to Cedric M. Morgan et al., lot 14 of a subdivision of a portion of Panola Plantation.


Junior Johnson et al. to James Houston Jr., et al., lot 1, Block 3 Ferriday Cooperage Addition.


George Robert Couch et al. to Willie Louis Sharp et al., lot 224, Unit Number 3 Ridgecrest Subdivision.


Bradley Rex Burget et al. to Brent E. Tosspon et al., lot 14 Murray Addition “A”.


Scottie Tib Chelette et al. to Aubry James Williamson, lot 30 of the Revised Subdivision of lots 18 and 19 Sycamore Plantation.


Jason G. Leggett to William C. “Gray” Montgomery, lot 51 and any building located on this lot at 151 Lee Avenue, Vidalia.


William “Daniel” Leggett to William C. “Gray” Montgomery, lot 51 and any building located on this lot at 151 Lee Avenue, Vidalia.


Angela L. McGuffie to William C. “Gray” Montgomery, lot 51 and any building located on this lot at 151 Lee Avenue, Vidalia.


Andrea C. Leggett to William C. “Gray” Montgomery, lot 51 and any building located on this lot at 151 Lee Avenue, Vidalia.


Aaron D. Middleton et al. to Ted Darnell McGraw, lot 18 Georgetown Subdivision, Second Development.


Barrett L. Arthur to Mack A. Brown, lot 10 Panola Cove Development, Tract 1.


Mortgages:


Justina G.G. Cook to Holder, lot 4 Delta Gardens, Unit Number 1.


Elgin W. Bilbo et al. to Hometown Lenders, LLC, lot 5 Venice Estates Subdivision.


Wesley G. McCarver et al. to United Mississippi Bank, lot 9, a 2.24 acre, more or less, portion of Tract E-1, Division of Tract E, portion of Whitehall Plantation.


James D. Kelly et al. to Crescent Mortgage Company, lots 5 and 6 Weecama Plantation.


Eric L. Hayes to Crescent Mortgage Company, lot 3 Little Acres Subdivision, First Development.


George D. Faircloth et al. to Citibank, lot 13 North Taconey Subdivision.


Lynn M. Jones to Delta Bank, lot 22 Meadowbrook Subdivision.


Cedric M. Morgan et al. to Crescent Mortgage Company of Delaware, lot 14 of a subdivision of a portion of Panola Plantation.


Brent E. Tosspon et al. to United Mississippi Bank, lot 14 Murray Addition “A”.


Brandon T. Creel et al. to Freedom Mortgage Corporation of New Jersey, lots 126 and 127 of the Third Lola Annland Addition.


Ted D. McGraw to Primelending, lot 18 Georgetown Subdivision, Second Development.


Mack A. Brown to Crescent Mortgage Company, lot 10 Panola Cove Development, Tract 1.