° empty

Courthouse records: April 11-17, 2014

Adams County

April 11-17

Civil suits filed

Estate of Christina W. Hall.

Estate of Marion Louise Lipp.

Estate of Artie Matthew McGlone A/K/A Artie M. McGlone.

In Re: In the Name of Samuel Eno.

Estate of Moses Dyer Jr.

Custody of Kemaurius Marquee McGee.

DHS — Stewart Williams.

Estate of James L. Havard.

Divorces filed:

None.

Marriage license applications:

Tony Leon Cox Jr., 36, Natchez to Sone Michelle Bumgarner, 34, Natchez.

Matthew Matthias Edwards, 33, Argyle, Texas to Emily Anne Speed, 24, Argyle, Texas.

William Keith Barnes, 28, Natchez to Candi Shavette Bernard, 30, Natchez.

Deed transactions:

Robert A. Garrett and Claire F. Garrett to James Colby Godfrey and Callie F. Barrett, lots 36 and 37 Woodland Park Addition.

Stephen E. Thomas and LaTarsha S. Thomas to Stephen E. Thomas, lot C of the First Addition, Cottage Home Subdivision.

Thomas J. O’Beirne to Frances Margaret Hesterly Killian, a/k/a Frances M. Killian, lot 7 Village Green Subdivision Development 6-B.

Upper Spokane, LLC by P. Glenn Green – managing member to Ronnie Randall and Georgia Randall, a 19.00 acre portion of Spokane Plantation.

Joe H. McGehee to Derek Dotson Pyron and Mary Allen Pyron, lot 26 Glenwood Subdivision.

Tyler Keith Morace and Jordan Alayne Walker Morace to Randy Morace, lots 22 and 23 Bakers Division.

Beau Pré Development, LLC to J.D.L. Builders, L.L.C., lot 18 Beau Pré Country Club Subdivision, First Development.

Jesse H. Durr and Juanita Fay Durr to Albert H. Smith and Gladys E. Smith, lot 66 Eastbrook Subdivision, Second Development.

Deborah Holder, f/k/a Deborah Moreau Cupstid, to Deborah Holder and Eddie R. Holder, lot 43, being a portion of lot 3 of the division of Travelers Rest Plantation.

Jennifer K. Polk to Angela M. Walker, lot 7 Village Green Subdivision Development 6-B.

Mortgages:

James Colby Godfrey and Callie Keller Godfrey to United Mississippi Bank, lots 36 and 37 Woodland Park Addition.

Tracy D. Whitehead and Cynthia J. Whitehead to Concordia Bank & Trust Company, land from a ¾” iron pin at the most westerly corner of lot 5 Hanging Moss Estates.

Ronnie G. Randall and Georgia L. Randall to Concordia Bank & Trust Company, Tract 2B of Upper Spokane, Second Development.

Nina C. Wilson to Regions Bank, lot 52 Westover Heights Subdivision, Fourth Development.

Walter J. Brown and Lashon R. Brown to United Mississippi Bank, lot 5 Somerset Forest Subdivision.

Randy Morace to Tensas State Bank, lots 22 and 23 Bakers Division.

J.D.L. Builders, L.L.C. to The Highlands Bank, lot 18 Beau Pré Country Club Subdivision, First Development.

James T. Saunders Jr. to United Mississippi Bank, lots 7 and 8 of the Division of Portion of lot 3 Fatherland Plantation.

Justin L. Robinson and Jacqueline M. Robinson to Quicken Loans, Inc., lot 82 of a subdivision of a portion of Dunkerron (First Development).

Jose Gary Panteria and Brenda C. Panteria to Regions Bank, lot 28 Highland Park Subdivision.

David Allen Lindsey and Kimberly G. Lindsey to Green Tree Servicing, LLC, the westerly 5.7 acres of lot 34 Anchorage, Third Development.

Melvin P. Crawford and Katie S. Crawford to Regions Bank, lot 6 Pineview Subdivision.

Tracy James Bertrand and Robin Ann LeBlanc Bertrand to United Mississippi Bank, lots 25 and 26 Woodland Hills Subdivision.

Concordia Parish

April 11-16

Civil suits filed

In Re: James H. Talley.

Ford Motor Credit Company v. Lashanda R. Turner.

State of Louisiana Department of Social Services v. Robert West Jr.

Divorces filed:

Amber Rene’e Wallace v. Richard Glenn Wallace.

Marriage license applications:

Jeffery Paul Boykin, 24, Natchez to Kaitlyn Nicole Whittington, 19, Natchez.

John Alvin Yearby, 34, Vidalia to Jonn Neeka Butler, 35, Natchez.

Deed transactions:

Terry A. Robinson et al. to Cory B. Martin, that portion of lots 8 and 9 of the Abar Tract; a certain 0.52 acre tract situated in lot 8 of the Abar Tract.

Charles Kirk Montgomery to James G. Bradford, lot 4 of the Subdivision of Spokane Plantation.

Patrick T. Geoghegan Sr. et al. to Samiayah W. Monroe, lot 32 Murray Addition “A”.

James B. Cader to Randall E. Weatherly Jr. et al., lots 65 and 66 of the Subdivision of lot 6 of Windemere Plantation.

Mandy E.D. Cowan et al. to Phil D. Johnson et al., lot 1-A, being a portion of the subdivision of lots 1 and 2 of Jamar Adcocks Resubdivision.

Collin Wade Taunton to Gregory J. Clayton et al., lot 4, Block F, A 3.00 Acre Tract, being a portion of lot F Airport Estates.

Mortgages:

Cory B. Martin et al. to Concordia Bank & Trust Company, that portion of lots 8 and 9 of the Abar Tract; a certain 0.52 acre tract situated in lot 8 of the Abar Tract.

Phillip Sidney Tumminello Sr. et al. to Holder, a 0.573 acre portion of Tract C, being a division of a portion of lot E-1 of the Division of Sycamore Plantation.

Samiayah W. Monroe to MERS, lot 32 Murray Addition “A”.

Randall E. Weatherly Jr. et al. to Crescent Mortgage Company, lots 65 and 66 of the Subdivision of lot 6 of Windemere Plantation.

Gregory J. Clayton et al. to United Mississippi Bank, lot 4, Block F, A 3.00 Acre Tract, being a portion of lot F Airport Estates.

Charles E. Maier to First Financial Bank, lots 2 and 3 of a subdivision of the property of Mr. and Mrs. S.A. Trisler Jr.