• 72°

Courthouse records: Tuesday, April 7, 2020

Adams County Justice Court Cases — End Results

Week of March 27-April 2:

None. (No court on Tuesday, March 31)

 

Adams County Circuit Court Cases — End Results

Week of March 27-April 2:

None. (none available)

 

Natchez Municipal Court Cases — End Results

Wednesday, April 1:

None. (none available)

 

Tuesday, April 31:

None. (none available)

 

Adams County

March 27-April 2

Civil suits:

None.

Divorces:

None.

Marriage license applications:

Corey Michell Jones, 39, Natchez to Lavatrice Decarlco Nelson (Smith), 42, Natchez.

Lance Kendall Jones, 46, Forest Hill, La. to Sarah Cavarly Boatner, 30, Forest Hill, La.

Landon Cole Cavin, 34, Natchez to Kelli Sharrlane McLemore, 35, Natchez.

Joseph Tell Burley, 27, Monterey, La. to Taylor Alexis Nations, 23, Monterey, La.

Jeffrey Daryn Housley, 41, Gonzales, La. to Rebecca Joanna Zumwalt (Stowe), 40, Gonzales, La.

Deed transactions:

Edward C. Graves to KKP Enterprises, LLC, 23.6 Acre portion of Upper Spokane.

Bruce W. Brice Jr. to Jody Lynn Brice, land beginning at a point on the west side of St. Charles Avenue.

BJM Construction, L.L.C. to Jeffrey E. Gamberi and Amy M. Gamberi, lot 43 Woodland Hills Subdivision.

Jimmy R. Smith to Karen Foster, land beginning on the west side of Arlington Avenue.

Robert P. Cauthen and Janet P. Cauthen to Rachael Cauthen and Chase Patrick Cauthen, lot 23 Azalea Gardens, being a portion of Hedges Plantation.

Self Storage 61, LLC to Jolene Emerson, lot 34 Azalea Gardens, being a portion of Hedges Plantation.

Mortgages:

Jeffrey E. Gamberi and Amy M. Gamberi to Delta Bank, Vidalia Branch, lot 43 Woodland Hills Subdivision.

Sherry Martin to Concordia Bank & Trust Company, lot 8 Eastbrook Subdivision.

Cynthia Montgomery to United Mississippi Bank, lot 9 Highland North Subdivision I.

Charles C. Godbold and Teresa E. Godbold to Quicken Loans, Inc., lot 45 Village Green III.

Rachael Cauthen and Chase Patrick Cauthen to Fidelity Bank, lot 23 Azalea Gardens, being a portion of Hedges Plantation.

Jolene Emerson to Bank of America, lot 34 Azalea Gardens, being a portion of Hedges Plantation.

David Young Law and Tiffanie Law to Quicken Loans, Inc., lot 18 The Hills Subdivision.

  

Concordia Parish

March 20-April 2

Civil suits:

Devonte M. Loyd v. Jennifer Tillman.

Devonte M. Loyd v. Ronnie Adams.

Devonte M. Loyd v. GEICO Casualty Company.

Devonte M. Loyd v. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company.

Devonte M. Loyd v. Kaitlin Tillman.

Cynthia Johnson v. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company.

Portfolio Recovery Associates v. Linda Henderson.

Crown Asset Management v. Kenyatha Robinson.

Crown Asset Management v. Kelly Kelly.

Two-J Ranch, Inc. v. 3 E Construction, LLC.

Natchez Community Hospital, LLC D/B/A Merit Health Natchez v. Kaylene Zaidle.

Natchez Hospital Company, LLC D/B/A Merit Health Natchez v. Damarcus Mitchel.

Unifund CCR, LLC v. Marsalin L. Archer.

Unifund CCR, LLC v. Cassandra Brixey.

John Parker v. Progressive Security Insurance Company.

John Parker v. King G. Watkins.

Courtney Green v. Allstate Insurance Company.

Courtney Green v. Nada Riley.

Succession of Nellie Ruth Dean Braley.

Capital One Bank USA v. Robert Stone.

Bank of America v. Dewitt J. Hill Jr.

Succession of Angela Watts Khan.

Mr. Cooper v. Jerry Alvin Foster.

Nationstar Mortgage, LLC v. Jerry Alvin Foster.

Cassidy Laverne Dixon v. Helen M. Guillory.

Cassidy Laverne Dixon v. Safeco Insurance Company of Oregon.

Cassidy Laverne Dixon v. Safeway Insurance Company of Louisiana.

Natchez Community Hospital, LLC D/B/A Merit Health Natchez v. Zuranie Thompson.

21st Mortgage Corporation v. Benjamin E. Morris.

21st Mortgage Corporation v. Tiffany N. Morris.

Divorces:

Andrew Lee Dye v. Sheila Darnella Dye.

Van O’Gwin v. Ljuba Zhukovskaja.

Marriage license applications:

None.

Deed transactions:

Lake St. John, Inc. to Bourgeois Estates, LLC, lot 175 Ridgecrest Subdivision, Unit No. 3.

Home Improvement Guaranteed to Vincente Rodriguez et al., lot 89, Third Development, Gillespie Heights Subdivision.

Lakeview Loan Servicing to Larry Hosken Carr Jr., lot 4 Theo M. Rabb Subdivision.

Edward J. O’Brien to Albert E. Wilson, lot 23 Minorca River Lots.

Todd H. Carpenter et al. to W.B. Burnsed Jr., lot 8, Portion of lot 47 Ravenswood and Consuela Plantations.

Billy Jake Freeman et al. to Jennifer Elizabeth Eames-Hestle, lot 7, Subdivision of Water Frontage land lying north of Workinger’s Bayou.

Ben L. Green III et al. to Lehman Jacob Jones et al., lot 9 County Claire Addition, Second Development.

Deutsche Bank et al. to Anthony Gene Everidge et al., West 33 1/3 feet of lot 10 and East 33 1/3 feet of lot 11, Block 11 of Original Town of Ferriday.

Lehman Jacob Jones et al. to Seth Marlin Hughes et al., Block 4 Georgetowne Subdivision, First Development.

Charles Davis et al. to Phu Dinh Tran et al., lot 14 North Taconey Subdivision.

Mortgages:

Vincente Rodriguez et al. to Mortgage Research Center, lot 89, Third Development, Gillespie Heights Subdivision.

Randall G. Engels et al. to Bank of Franklin, lot 11 Minorca River Lots.

Johnny Lee Hoffpauir et al. to Delta Bank, lot 6 North Taconey Subdivision.

John Richard Sibley et al. to New Day Financial, LLC, lot 17 and the west ½ of lot 16 of Subdivision of Portion of West ½ of Section 6, TN-7E, south of Black River Lake.

Lehman Jacob Jones et al. to GMFS, LLC, lot 9 County Claire Addition, Second Development.

Kristen Everidge et al. to Delta Bank, West 33 1/3 feet of lot 10 and East 33 1/3 feet of lot 11, Block 11 of Original Town of Ferriday.

Seth Marlin Hughes et al. to Concordia Bank & Trust Company, Block 4 Georgetowne Subdivision, First Development.

Seth Marlin Hughes et al. to Concordia Bank & Trust Company, One Acre Tract, Portion of Minorca Plantation.

Phu Dinh Tran et al. to Fidelity Bank, lot 14 North Taconey Subdivision.

Randy Matthew Morace to Sicily Island State Bank, lot 1, Square 1, Vail Acres, Minorca Plantation and two lots Helena Plantation.