Friday Night Scoreboard Week 9

Published 4:15 pm Friday, October 14, 2022

Week 9 Games:

Silliman Institute 35, Cathedral 25, final

Rayville 6, Vidalia 26, final

Email newsletter signup

Sicily Island 16, Delta Charter 44, final

Port Gibson 28, Franklin County 14, final

Riverdale Academy 12, WCCA 36, final

Natchez High 12, Wayne County 33, final

Ferriday 22, Oak Grove 57, final

Block 0, Delhi High 58, final

Wilkinson County 0, Tylertown 40, final

Centreville 14, Brookhaven Academy 42, final

ACCS 48, CHEF 29, final (Thurs. night)

 

Week 8 Games:

Tri-County Academy 20, ACCS 21, final

Central Hinds Academy 30, Cathedral 8, final

Laurel 42, Natchez High 14, final

Franklin County 28, Jefferson County 30, final

Block 24, Sicily Island 36, final

Louisiana Kings 24, Centreville Academy 46, final

Franklin Academy 44, WCCA 61, final

Wilkinson County 6, Port Gibson 39, final

General Trass 22, Ferriday 16, final (Thurs. night)

Vidalia 6, Mangham 52, final (Thurs. night)

Delta Charter 52, Tensas High 8, final (Thurs. night)

 

Week 7 Games:

Ferriday 28, Vidalia 24, final

Lakeview 36, Delta Charter 30, final

Columbia Academy 42, Centreville Academy 30, final

Hillcrest Christian School 38, WCCA 50, final

ACCS 28, Silliman Institute 21, final

Cathedral 13, Copiah Academy 42, final

Block 12, Bolton 60, final

Sicily Island 0, St. Frederick 34, final

Tylertown 36, Franklin County 14, final

Natchez High 7, West Jones 41, final

Jefferson County 42, Port Gibson 22, final

Wilkinson County 8, Ridgeland 56, final

 

Week 6 Games:

Parklane Academy 28, ACCS 31, final

St. Aloysius 20, Cathedral 50, final

Madison Parish 12, Ferriday 34, final

Lakeside 40, Block 6, final

Centreville Academy 6, Central Hinds Academy 37, final

Sicily Island 0, River Oaks 40, final

Porter’s Chapel Academy 32, WCCA 36, final

Hattiesburg 36, Natchez High 6, final

Amite County 23, Franklin County 34, final

Hazlehurst 12 Jefferson County 0, final

Catholic-Pointe Coupee (La.) 58, Wilkinson County 14, final

Buckeye 12, Vidalia 32, final (Thurs. night)

 

Week 5 Games:

Vidalia 62, Block 20, final (Thurs. night)

Silliman Institue 36, Centreville Academy 22, final

ACCS 37, St. Aloysius 8, final

Ferriday 40, Bastrop 46, final

Delta Charter 8, Glenbrook 56, final

Sicily Island 6, Oberlin 41, 7 p.m. final

WCCA 37, Newton County Academy 56, final

Hazlehurst 24, Natchez High 6, final

Richland 7, Franklin County 19, final

East Marion 29, Jefferson County 32, final

Crystal Springs 44, Wilkinson County 8, final

Cathedral 45, Pisgah High School 24, final

Week 4 Games: 

Centreville Academy 20, ACCS 47, final

Cedar Creek 29, Vidalia 30, 4:00, final

Peabody 27, Ferriday 26, final

River Oaks 6, Delta Charter 16, final

LaSalle 48, Sicily Island 0, final (Thurs. night)

Christian Collegiate Academy 14, WCCA 18, final

Cathedral 7, Parklane Academy 46, final

Block 0, Grant 57, final

Lawrence County 43, Natchez High 30, final

Franklin County 16, North Pike 36, final

Jefferson County 22, Crystal Springs 14, final

Wilkinson County 6, Wesson 33, final

 

Week 3 Games:

Louisiana Kings 14, Cathedral 40, final

Richwood 38, Ferriday 12, final

Vidalia 46, Sicily Island 0, final

Sylva-Bay Academy 8, Centreville Academy 36, final

ACCS 35, Clinton Christian Academy 28, final

Delta Charter 54, Plain Dealing 8, final

Block 12, Buckeye 27, final

WCCA 42, Ben’s Ford 48, final

Jefferson County 8, Natchez High 14, final

Wesson 13, Franklin County 19, final

Wilkinson County 6, Northeast Lauderdale 25, final

 

Week 2 Games:

Oak Forest Academy 14, ACCS 31, final

Madison-St. Joseph 35, Cathedral, 20, final

St. Aloysius 0, Centreville Academy 8, final

WCCA 12, Tensas Academy 40, final

Wilkinson County 0, Natchez High 55, final

Amite County 0, Jefferson County 30, final

West Lincoln 7, Franklin County 41, final