Friday Night Scoreboard: Week 12

Published 5:29 pm Friday, November 3, 2023

Week 12 Scores: 

Rayville 52, Ferriday 34, final.

Block 6, Delta Charter 60, final.

Email newsletter signup

MAIS Class 5A State Playoffs — Quarterfinals

ACCS 41, Parklane Academy 34, final.

MAIS Class 4A State Playoffs — Quarterfinals

Centreville Academy 44, Central Hinds Academy 43, final.

MHSAA Class 3A South State Playoffs — First Round

Southeast Lauderdale 6, Jefferson County 62, final.

Franklin County 34, Kemper County 51, final.

MHSAA Class 2A South State Playoffs — First Round

Wilkinson County 6, Bay Springs 70, final.

Delhi Charter School 2, Sicily Island 0, final. (Thurs. night; forfeit)

Natchez High 14, Brookhaven High 29, final. (Thurs. night)

Vidalia 14, Oak Grove 56, final. (Thurs. night)

Week 11 Scores:

Provine 18, Natchez High 30, final.

Madison Parish 12, Vidalia 26, final.

Tensas High School 0, Block 58, final.

Ferriday 20, Plaquemine (La.) High 55, final.

Delta Charter 60, Delhi Charter 42, final.

MAIS Class 4A State Playoffs – First Round

Amite School Center 6, Centreville Academy 40, final.

MAIS 8-Man Class 1A State Playoffs – First Round

River Oaks School 50, WCCA 38, final.

MAIS Class 5A State Playoffs – First Round

ACCS 49, Bayou Academy 21, final.

Thursday Games 

Wesson 12, Jefferson County 42, final.

Loyd Star 39, Franklin County 34, final.

Sicily Island 0, Delhi High School 20, final.

Bogue Chitto 29, Wilkinson County 8, final.

Week 10 Scores:

ACCS 30, Cathedral 8, final.

Florence 35, Natchez High 20, final.

General Trass 43, Vidalia 14, final.

Mangham 50, Ferriday 36, final.

Delhi High School 0, Delta Charter 34, final. (Thurs. night)

Franklin County 28, Port Gibson 26, final. (OT)

Manchester Academy 14, Centreville Academy 38, final.

Briarfield Academy 52, WCCA 6, final.

Wilkinson County 0, Amite County 48, final.

Block 32, Delhi Charter School 74, final.

Sicily Island 30, Tensas High School 38, final.

Week 9 Scores:

Greenville St. Joseph 6, ACCS 28, final.

South Jones 0, Natchez High 36, final.

Cathedral 40, Centreville Academy 43, final.

Delta Charter 56, Sicily Island 0, final.

Wesson 34, Franklin County 14, final.

West Lincoln 27, Wilkinson County 30, final.

Delhi High School 48, Block 24, final.

Vidalia 14, Rayville 36, final.

Jefferson County 22, South Pike 30, final.

WCCA 8, Porter’s Chapel Academy 58, final.

Oak Grove 42, Ferriday 12, final. (Thurs. night)

Week 8 Scores: 

St. Joseph-Madison 34, Cathedral 12, final.

Mangham 53, Vidalia 14, final.

Tensas High 6, Delta Charter 52, final.

Franklin County 16, Jefferson County 34, final.

Sicily Island 0, Block 48, final.

Riverdale Academy 40, WCCA 14, final.

ACCS 35, Amite School Center 14, final.

Natchez High 39, North Pike 35, final.

Ferriday 52, General Trass 34, final.

Wilkinson County 14, South Pike 62, final.

Centreville Academy 49, Bowling Green School 58, final.


Week 7 Scores: 

Parklane Academy 28, ACCS 26, final.

Silliman Institute 42, Cathedral 36, final (2 OT).

Hazlehurst 20, Natchez High 22, final.

Vidalia 6, Ferriday 34, final.

South Pike 44, Franklin County 20, final.

Jefferson County 14, Port Gibson 6, final.

Wayne Academy 28, Centreville Academy 42, final.

Wilkinson County 30, Loyd Star 44, final.

Sicily Island 6, St. Frederick 54, final.

WCCA 44, Tensas Academy 12, final.

Delta Charter 44, Lakeview 38, final. (Thurs. night)

Bolton 36, Block 42, final. (Thurs. night)


Week 6 Scores:

Natchez High 26, Jefferson County 20, final.

Wilkinson County 0, Franklin County 38, final.

ACCS 30, Silliman Institute 41, final.

Cathedral 14, Parklane Academy 49, final. (Game called in 3rd quarter)

Vidalia 18, Buckeye 55, final.

Ferriday 46, Madison Parish 6, final.

Block 34, Lakeside 41, final.

Centreville Academy 34, St. Patrick Catholic High School 20, final.

WCCA 14, Franklin Academy 46, final.


Week 5 Scores:

Block 6, Vidalia 50, final.

Bastrop 14, Ferriday 28, final.

Glenbrook School 55, Delta Charter 32, final.

Tallulah Academy 54, WCCA 14, final. (Homecoming)

ACCS 43, Oak Forest Academy 37, final.

Cathedral 44, Brookhaven Academy 14, final.

Natchez High 14, Ocean Springs 39, final.

Franklin County 0, Seminary 27, final.

Centreville Academy 14, Silliman Institute 29, final.

Wilkinson County 40, McLaurin 18, final.

Oberlin 55, Sicily Island 0, final (Thurs. night).

Jefferson County 14, Murrah 20, final (Thurs. night).


Week 4 Scores:

Brookhaven Academy 8, ACCS 40, final. (Homecoming)

Oak Forest Academy 46, Cathedral 14, final. (Armed Forces Game)

Vicksburg 38, Natchez High 32, final (2 OT).

The Willow School 10, Delta Charter 14, final.

Port Gibson 20, Wilkinson County 0, final.

Crystal Springs 13, Jefferson County 56, final.

Amite School Center 0, Centreville Academy 35, final.

Vidalia 14, Cedar Creek 12, final.

Ferriday 22, Peabody 32, final.

Franklin County 12, Amite County 8, final.

Block 12, Grant 58, final.

WCCA 6, Christian Collegiate Academy 40, final.

Sicily Island 6, LaSalle 43, final (Thurs. night).

Week 3 Scores:

Vidalia (Home team) 16, Sicily Island 0, final.

Plain Dealing 0, Delta Charter 58, final.

Wingfield 30, Jefferson County 83, final.

Northeast Lauderdale 0, Wilkinson County 28, final.

Tensas Academy 8, WCCA 39, final.

Buckeye 46, Block 20, final.

ACCS 39, Simpson Academy 7, final.

Cathedral 20, Hartfield Academy 48, final.

Natchez High 0, McComb 41, final.

Ferriday 18, Richwood 20, final.

Franklin County 14, Brookhaven High 21, final.

Centreville Academy 27, Columbia Academy 12, final.

Week 2 Scores:

Jackson Prep 24, ACCS 12, final

Hancock High 42, Natchez High 20, final.

Jefferson County 36, Wilkinson County 0, final.

WCCA 20, Ben’s Ford Christian School 62, final.

St. Aloysius 8, Cathedral 46, final.

North Pike 41, Franklin County 8, final.

Centreville Academy 32, Brookhaven Academy 21, final.

Week 1 Scores:

Riverfield Academy 7,  Centreville Academy 21, final

ACCS 53, St. Aloysius 14, final

Cathedral 30, Central Hinds Academy 41, final

Hillcrest Christian School 0, WCCA 36, final